Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
22.03.95, 29 years
22.03.95, 29 years
Yanaki Milev vs. Cosmin Ontica - H2H matches
06.10.19 | q 1 | Yanaki Milev | Cosmin Ontica | 4-3, Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | M15 Burgas | Clay |
Yanaki Milev form & Cosmin Ontica form
Yanaki Milev - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Stijn Slump | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Faurel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuriy Nagdalyan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Cosmin Ontica - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 5-7, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Alexandru Luca | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 2 | vs. Louis Allen | 7-5, 3-0, Louis Allen - retired | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Eduard Dumitru | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 2-6, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 5-7, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laurentiu Mandocescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-4, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tudor Vlad Vasilache | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-4, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Karlo Kranic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Vincent Chen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Hristo Valeov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Barbu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 1-6, 0-2, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 6-76, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Stojanovic (SRB) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |