Yankel Zemel vs. Luca Castelnuovo 08.12.2017

Yankel Zemel vs. Luca Castelnuovo 08.12.2017 - Israel F17 (Tiberias) - compare

MATCH

08.12.172nd roundYankel Zemel Luca Castelnuovo 7-62, 6-76, 6-3 Izrael Israel F17 Hard

MATCH STATS

Yankel ZemelLuca Castelnuovo
1st SERVE %58/105 (55%)84/122 (69%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON41/58 (71%)57/84 (68%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON32/47 (68%)17/38 (45%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/12 (25%)2/2 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON48/122 (39%)32/105 (30%)
TOTAL POINTS WON121/227 (53%)106/227 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS03
ACES26

MATCH STATS

6-3

Yankel Zemel
Izrael
26.08.98, 20 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
29.01.97, 21 years




650
42
16.489 $
Luca Castelnuovo
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Yankel Zemel vs. Luca Castelnuovo - head to head matches

01.05.181st roundLuca CastelnuovoYankel Zemel6-2, 6-4 match detailsIzrael Israel F5 Hard
08.12.172nd roundYankel ZemelLuca Castelnuovo7-62, 6-76, 6-3 match detailsIzrael Israel F17 Hard

Yankel Zemel - last matches

Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Or Ram-Harel7-5, 2-0, Or Ram-Harel - retiredwinmatch details
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Baptiste Crepatte1-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
qual.
vs. Gilad Tamar6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Oz Daniel6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Shahar Elbaz6-1, 6-77, 0-3, - Yankel Zemel - retiredlostmatch details
Izrael Israel F12 - Hard
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Igor Smilansky1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F11 - Hard
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Vullnet Tashi4-6, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Nicolas Uryson6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F10 - Hard
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Or Ram-Harel2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F9 - Hard
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Sebastien Boltz1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
11.06.18
1st round
vs. Guy Feigin6-3, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F8 - Hard
06.06.18
2nd round
vs. Yannick Jankovits3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Emmanuel Luria6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
04.06.18
1st round
vs. Nir Vodavoz6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
03.06.18
q 2
vs. Guy Michelevitz6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F6 - Hard
11.05.18
1/4
vs. Peter Kobelt1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.05.18
2nd round
vs. Yair Sarouk6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Nicholas Kamisar6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F5 - Hard
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Luca Castelnuovo2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.04.18
qual.
vs. Ron Mansdorf6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
28.04.18
q 2
vs. Maxim Dunye6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F4 - Hard
25.04.18
1st round
vs. Mor Bulis6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F3 - Hard
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Maxime Pauwels6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.03.18
q 2
vs. Guy Michelevitz6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
19.03.18
qual.
vs. Nicolas Ferrando6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F2 - Hard
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Harri Heliovaara3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F1 - Hard
04.03.18
q 2
vs. Ugo Blanchet6-76, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.03.18
q 1
vs. Ronen Mashiach6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Portugal F2 - Hard
01.03.18
1st round
vs. Antoine Escoffier4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.02.18
qual.
vs. Quentin Gueydan5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details

Luca Castelnuovo - last matches

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic - Hard
04.12.18
1st round
vs. Omni Kumar2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic - Hard
27.11.18
1st round
vs. Jody Maginley6-2, 6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
Estonia Estonia F3 - I. hard
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Alexander Vasilenko5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Igor Shrolik6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Robin Erik Parts6-78, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
03.11.18
q 1
vs. Stepan Beresnev6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Estonia Estonia F2 - Carpet
02.11.18
1/2
vs. Vladyslav Manafov2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Alexander Vasilenko7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Kristjan Tamm6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Portugal F22 - Hard
25.10.18
2nd round
vs. Raphael Baltensperger3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Eduardo Dischinger6-4, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Matias Franco Descotte7-65, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.10.18
1st round
vs. Alon Elia4-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Riccardo Maiga5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
1st round
vs. Ron Mansdorf6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F12 - Hard
01.10.18
1st round
vs. Jordan Hasson2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
China China F14 - Clay
01.09.18
fin
vs. Jeremy Beale6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/2
vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
30.08.18
1/4
vs. Wei Qiang Zheng7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
29.08.18
2nd round
vs. Bingyu Yu3-6, 7-63, 7-63 winmatch details
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Jordan Chiu6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
China China F13 - Clay
25.08.18
1/2
vs. Yan Bai4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.08.18
1/4
vs. Cing-Yang Meng6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
22.08.18
2nd round
vs. Sheng Hao Zhou7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
20.08.18
1st round
vs. Sultan Narbekov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
China China F12 - Clay
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Cing-Yang Meng4-6, 7-64, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.08.18
q 2
vs. Kai Wen Hou6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
12.08.18
qual.
vs. Hu Liu6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Morocco Morocco F2 - Clay
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Franco Capalbo1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<