MATCH
12.08.20 | 1st round | Yanki Erel | Benjamin Lock | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 30-0 | ||
0-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
1-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
1-5 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0 | ||
2-6 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 40-40 | ||
4-6 |
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 30-0, 0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
(0) | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 6-3 | ||
Yanki Erel | (1) | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 6-3 | ||
Yanki Erel | (2) | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 6-3 | ||
Yanki Erel | (3) | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 0-0, 30-0 | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Yanki Erel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 0-0 | ||
Yanki Erel | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-5 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Yanki Erel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-A | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanki Erel vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches
28.07.23 | 1/4 | Yanki Erel | Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Astana Challenger | Hard |
12.08.20 | 1st round | Yanki Erel | Benjamin Lock | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
08.08.20 | 1st round | Benjamin Lock | Yanki Erel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Yanki Erel form & Benjamin Lock form
Yanki Erel - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-3, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 0-2, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |