MATCH
20.02.17 | qual. | Yannick Hanfmann | Alessandro Bega | 6-1, 6-2 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yannick Hanfmann | Alessandro Bega | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/86 (67%) | 28/86 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 13 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Alessandro Bega | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yannick Hanfmann vs. Alessandro Bega - H2H matches
20.02.17 | qual. | Yannick Hanfmann | Alessandro Bega | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Yannick Hanfmann form & Alessandro Bega form
Yannick Hanfmann - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 5-7, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 6-2, 6-79 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |