MATCH
12.07.20 | 1st round | Yannick Hanfmann | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-30 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
(0) | Oscar Otte | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 0-0 | ||
1-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6 |
1 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 0-0 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yannick Hanfmann vs. Oscar Otte - H2H matches
24.07.20 | 1st round | Yannick Hanfmann | Oscar Otte | 7-5, 2-1, Oscar Otte - retired | match details | All Lower | Clay |
23.07.20 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Yannick Hanfmann | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | ||
12.07.20 | 1st round | Yannick Hanfmann | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | ||
26.06.19 | q 2 | Yannick Hanfmann | Oscar Otte | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
Yannick Hanfmann form & Oscar Otte form
Yannick Hanfmann - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 5-7, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 6-2, 6-79 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |