Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
03.10.95, 28 years
03.10.95, 28 years
Yasutaka Uchiyama vs. Jay Andrijic - H2H matches
07.10.13 | 2nd round | Yasutaka Uchiyama | Jay Andrijic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Australia F9 | Hard |
Yasutaka Uchiyama form & Jay Andrijic form
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 1-3, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-1, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-78, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 1-2, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jay Andrijic - last matches
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 5-7, - Jay Andrijic - retired | match details | |
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Mitchell Thams | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Sean Carson | 4-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.14 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.13 q 1 | vs. Jacob Grills | - Jay Andrijic - walk over | match details | |
Australia F10 - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.13 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
14.10.13 1/4 | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
14.10.13 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Australia F9 - Hard | ||||
07.10.13 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Andrew Corbitt | 6-1, 2-0, Andrew Corbitt - retired | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
23.09.13 qual. | vs. Luke Gerry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Brendan Moore | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 q 2 | vs. Isaac Frost | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.13 qual. | vs. Kayne Ryan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.13 1st round | vs. Oliver Anderson | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 1st round | vs. Andrew Whittington | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Thien Nguyen Hoang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.13 2nd round | vs. Jui-Chen Hung | 7-64, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
08.06.13 q 1 | vs. Jan Hernych | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
02.06.13 1st round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Spain F11 - Clay | ||||
20.05.13 qual. | vs. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.13 q 1 | vs. Alex Espositos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.13 q 2 | vs. Alex Valeriano | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F14 - Clay | ||||
13.05.13 qual. | vs. Francesc Montanes-Roca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.13 q 1 | vs. Eladio Fabregas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.05.13 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.05.13 q 2 | vs. Joan Bonavila Gimenez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |