MATCH
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Yen-Hsun Lu | Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 6-1 | Chengdu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yen-Hsun Lu | Andrey Rublev | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 18/45 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 13/18 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yen-Hsun Lu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Andrey Rublev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yen-Hsun Lu vs. Andrey Rublev - H2H matches
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Yen-Hsun Lu | Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Chengdu | Hard |
16.01.17 | 1st round | Andrey Rublev | Yen-Hsun Lu | 4-6, 6-3, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Yen-Hsun Lu form & Andrey Rublev form
Yen-Hsun Lu - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 2-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Sam Querrey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Reilly Opelka | 3-6, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 0-3, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-5, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Go Soeda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.17 qual. | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
30.09.17 1/4 | vs. Marcos Baghdatis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.09.17 fin | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-76, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 6-77, 7-5, 6-0, 6-72 | match details |
Andrey Rublev - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-64, 6-75, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 4-3, Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |