MATCH
07.09.17 | 3rd round | Yibing Wu | Jakub Paul | 6-3, 7-5 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yibing Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yibing Wu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yibing Wu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jakub Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yibing Wu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yibing Wu vs. Jakub Paul - H2H matches
07.09.17 | 3rd round | Yibing Wu | Jakub Paul | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Yibing Wu form & Jakub Paul form
Yibing Wu - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-1, - Yibing Wu - retired | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-74, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nick Kyrgios | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-74, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 1-4, - Yibing Wu - retired | match details | |
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-76, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. John Isner | 6-74, 7-63, 7-612 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/2 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-73, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Jakub Paul - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 1-6, 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Vincent Marysko | 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Cina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |