INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yong-Kyu Lim vs. Akira Santillan - H2H matches
27.04.15 | 1/4 | Akira Santillan | Yong-Kyu Lim | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Thailand F2 | Hard |
20.04.15 | 1/2 | Akira Santillan | Yong-Kyu Lim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Thailand F1 | Hard |
23.03.15 | 1/2 | Yong-Kyu Lim | Akira Santillan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard |
Yong-Kyu Lim form & Akira Santillan form
Yong-Kyu Lim - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | Min-Kyu Song - walk over | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seokhyeon Chu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 5-0, Artur Shakhnubaryan - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 | vs. Michael Venus | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dong Woon Kang | - | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 1-6, 0-3, - Yong-Kyu Lim - retired | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 fin | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. In Kyo Jeong | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
18.06.17 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 0-1, - Yong-Kyu Lim - retired | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.17 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Jui-Chen Hung | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Seunghun Shin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |
Akira Santillan - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 5-3, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-2, 4-6, 1-4, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-74, 1-4, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 7-63, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-6, 1-2, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Krawczyk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-5, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details |