MATCH
26.01.16 | 1st round | Yong-Kyu Lim | George Tsivadze | 6-3, 6-4 | Kazakhstan F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yong-Kyu Lim | George Tsivadze | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 35/49 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 9/14 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/49 (39%) | 21/64 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/113 (55%) | 51/113 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yong-Kyu Lim vs. George Tsivadze - H2H matches
26.01.16 | 1st round | Yong-Kyu Lim | George Tsivadze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Kazakhstan F2 | I. hard |
Yong-Kyu Lim form & George Tsivadze form
Yong-Kyu Lim - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | Min-Kyu Song - walk over | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Suk Hyun Choo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 5-0, Artur Shakhnubaryan - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 | vs. Michael Venus | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dong Woon Kang | - | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 1-6, 0-3, - Yong-Kyu Lim - retired | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 fin | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. In Kyo Jeong | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
18.06.17 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 0-1, - Yong-Kyu Lim - retired | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.17 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Jui-Chen Hung | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Seunghun Shin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |
George Tsivadze - last matches
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Dolzhenkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sasha Merzetti | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Orlov | 1-6, - George Tsivadze - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Marco De Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Burnashov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Tristan Nitschke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 7-65, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karthigeyan Ravikumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. David Chelidze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 1-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |