INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yong-Kyu Lim vs. Yen-Hsun Lu - H2H matches
15.05.10 | fin | Yong-Kyu Lim | Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard |
Yong-Kyu Lim form & Yen-Hsun Lu form
Yong-Kyu Lim - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | Min-Kyu Song - walk over | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Suk Hyun Choo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 5-0, Artur Shakhnubaryan - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 | vs. Michael Venus | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dong Woon Kang | - | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 1-6, 0-3, - Yong-Kyu Lim - retired | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 fin | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. In Kyo Jeong | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
18.06.17 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 0-1, - Yong-Kyu Lim - retired | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.17 1/4 | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Jui-Chen Hung | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Seunghun Shin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |
Yen-Hsun Lu - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 2-6, 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 2-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Sam Querrey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Reilly Opelka | 3-6, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 0-3, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.17 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-5, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
20.10.17 1/4 | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Go Soeda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.17 qual. | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
30.09.17 1/4 | vs. Marcos Baghdatis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.09.17 fin | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-76, - Yen-Hsun Lu - retired | match details | |
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 6-77, 7-5, 6-0, 6-72 | match details |