MATCH
25.10.16 | 1st round | Young Seok Kim | Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 6-2 | Vietnam F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Young Seok Kim | Ju-Hae Moon | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
31.05.88, 35 years
16.054 $
31.05.88, 35 years
16.054 $
Young Seok Kim vs. Ju-Hae Moon - H2H matches
25.10.16 | 1st round | Young Seok Kim | Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vietnam F8 | Hard |
15.06.16 | 2nd round | Ju-Hae Moon | Young Seok Kim | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Korea F1 | Hard |
Young Seok Kim form & Ju-Hae Moon form
Young Seok Kim - last matches
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Douglas Geiwald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Barki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tzu Li Chang | 6-78, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 0-3, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aldhito Ramadhan Dwi Kurniawan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Kenta Nakamura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Minjong Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jae Sung Choi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hyung Sung Choi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details |
Ju-Hae Moon - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 2nd round | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 2-1, Seounghun Lee - retired | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seung Heon Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
India F8 - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 5-1, Yurii Dzhavakian - retired | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
India F7 - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
23.06.17 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |