MATCH
22.03.17 | 1st round | Youssef Hossam | Arturs Lazdins | 6-1, 6-3 | Egypt F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Youssef Hossam | Arturs Lazdins | |
1st SERVE % | 26/48 (54%) | 26/58 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/22 (27%) | 9/32 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 14 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
09.04.97, 26 years
11.760 $
09.04.97, 26 years
11.760 $
Youssef Hossam vs. Arturs Lazdins - H2H matches
22.03.17 | 1st round | Youssef Hossam | Arturs Lazdins | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F10 | Hard |
16.03.16 | 1st round | Arturs Lazdins | Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F9 | Hard |
Youssef Hossam form & Arturs Lazdins form
Youssef Hossam - last matches
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | -def. | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.19 1/2 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.19 fin | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Adam Moundir | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Albert Roglan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.19 1/2 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Egor Noskin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.19 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 7-66, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | |
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 1-4, - Youssef Hossam - retired | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-3, 5-7, 7-61 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F31 - Clay | ||||
16.12.18 fin | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.18 1/2 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 1-1, Riccardo Bonadio - retired | match details | |
14.12.18 1/4 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |
Arturs Lazdins - last matches
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jie-Ming Pai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shenglin Zhuo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ang Ji | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching Wah Wai | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-3, 1-6, 13-15 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jeroen Boer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 6-75, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-78, 0-1, - Arturs Lazdins - retired | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das | 7-66, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Fredrik Utheim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Paolo Dagnino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Abdallah Rabie | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Saidi Otupio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |