Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
29.03.01, 23 years
13.604 $
29.03.01, 23 years
13.604 $
Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Tom Evans - H2H matches
04.03.18 | q 2 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Tom Evans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Australia F2 | Grass |
Yu Hsiou Hsu form & Tom Evans form
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Tom Evans - last matches
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-75, 6-1, 2-10 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 2-1, Timmy Karpinski - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Cook | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Fomin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Veljko Krstic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Loris Pourroy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Derek Pham | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loutit | 6-0, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Drona Walia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | Lyle Zaloumis - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Pablo Trochu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |