MATCH
02.06.17 | 1/4 | Yusuke Takahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-3 | Japan F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yusuke Takahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | |
1st SERVE % | 19/43 (44%) | 33/68 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/19 (95%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 12/35 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/68 (51%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yusuke Takahashi vs. Sho Shimabukuro - H2H matches
09.06.17 | 1/4 | Yusuke Takahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Japan F7 | Hard |
02.06.17 | 1/4 | Yusuke Takahashi | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Japan F6 | Clay |
Yusuke Takahashi form & Sho Shimabukuro form
Yusuke Takahashi - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 4-1, Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |