MATCH
05.03.19 | qual. | Yuta Kawahashi | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 7-5 | M15 Nishi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Kawahashi | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Sho Katayama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Kawahashi vs. Sho Katayama - H2H matches
06.03.19 | 1st round | Sho Katayama | Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Nishi | Hard |
05.03.19 | qual. | Yuta Kawahashi | Sho Katayama | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | ||
07.04.16 | 2nd round | Sho Katayama | Yuta Kawahashi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Japan F5 | Hard |
Yuta Kawahashi form & Sho Katayama form
Yuta Kawahashi - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuto Oki | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-0, 5-2, Patrik Oplustil - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-79, 1-4, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 3-6, 1-1, - Yuta Kawahashi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 3-0, Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 1-0, Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 1-6, 7-5, 3-0, Thantub Suksumrarn - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Sho Katayama - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 2-0, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Ryohei Tagata | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kosuke Okagaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Naoki Takeda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Matsuyama - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.19 q 1 | vs. Shota Tange | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onoda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Watanuki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |