Yuta Shimizu vs. Connor Farren 26.09.2018

Yuta Shimizu vs. Connor Farren 26.09.2018 - Australia F6 (Darwin) - compare

MATCH

26.09.182nd roundYuta Shimizu Connor Farren 6-2, 6-2 Australia Australia F6 Hard

MATCH STATS

Yuta ShimizuConnor Farren
1st SERVE %33/46 (72%)27/61 (44%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON27/33 (82%)19/27 (70%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/13 (62%)10/34 (29%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON32/61 (52%)11/46 (24%)
TOTAL POINTS WON67/107 (63%)40/107 (37%)
DOUBLE FAULTS210
ACES57

MATCH STATS

1
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-1Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve1-1
0-0, 40-0, 40-15
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve2-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
3-1Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
5-1Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve5-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
6-2
2
0-0Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-0Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
4-0Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Yuta Shimizu Yuta Shimizu serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
5-1Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A
5-2Connor Farren Connor Farren serve
6-2

Yuta Shimizu
Japan
09.06.99, 19 years




363
118

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
03.10.94, 24 years




884
19
25.638 $
Connor Farren
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Yuta Shimizu vs. Connor Farren - head to head matches

26.09.182nd roundYuta ShimizuConnor Farren6-2, 6-2 match detailsAustralia Australia F6 Hard

Yuta Shimizu - last matches

Japan Kobe Challenger - I. hard
14.11.18
2nd round
vs. Tatsuma Ito6-76, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.11.18
1st round
vs. Ze Zhang6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
China Ningboo Challenger - Hard
15.10.18
qual.
vs. Viktor Durasovic3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Kaito Uesugi3-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Australia F6 - Hard
30.09.18
fin
vs. Evan Hoyt7-66, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Jacob Grills4-6, 3-1, Jacob Grills - retiredwinmatch details
27.09.18
1/4
vs. Lucas Vuradin6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
26.09.18
2nd round
vs. Connor Farren6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
25.09.18
1st round
vs. David Barclay6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Kaohsiung Challenger - I. hard
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Soon-Woo Kwon6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 2
vs. Yan Bai3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Kaza Vinayak Sharma6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
China Shanghai Challenger - Hard
09.09.18
q 2
vs. Viktor Durasovic3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.09.18
q 1
vs. Yusuke Takahashi3-6, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
China Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Jason Jung4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.09.18
qual.
vs. Yusuke Takahashi6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
03.09.18
q 2
vs. Di Wu6-73, 6-3, 4-1, Di Wu - retiredwinmatch details
02.09.18
q 1
vs. Viktor Durasovic7-61, 6-1 winmatch details
Austria Austria F6 - Clay
11.08.18
fin
vs. Alessandro Petrone6-2, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.08.18
1/2
vs. Alexander Erler6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
09.08.18
1/4
vs. Jonas Trinker6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Fermin Tenti6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
06.08.18
1st round
vs. Sandro Kopp4-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
Austria Austria F5 - Clay
04.08.18
1/2
vs. Matias Zukas6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.08.18
1/4
vs. Alexandar Lazarov3-6, 7-5, 4-0, Alexandar Lazarov - retiredwinmatch details
02.08.18
2nd round
vs. Franjo Raspudic6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
02.08.18
1st round
vs. Edward Hubner5-4, Edward Hubner - retiredwinmatch details
Austria Austria F4 - Clay
28.07.18
1/2
vs. Peter Heller4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
26.07.18
1/4
vs. Bogdan Borza6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
25.07.18
2nd round
vs. Edward Hubner6-0, 6-2 winmatch details

Connor Farren - last matches

Australia Australia F8 - Hard
08.10.18
1st round
vs. Luke Saville1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Australia F7 - Hard
03.10.18
2nd round
vs. Aoran Wang0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.10.18
1st round
vs. Olly Sadler2-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Australia F6 - Hard
26.09.18
2nd round
vs. Yuta Shimizu2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
24.09.18
1st round
vs. Issei Okamura3-6, 7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Australia F5 - Hard
17.09.18
1st round
vs. Lucas Vuradin6-3, 6-72, 5-7 lostmatch details
Thailand Thailand F3 - Hard
03.09.18
1st round
vs. Kento Takeuchi3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Thailand Thailand F2 - Hard
29.08.18
2nd round
vs. Takashi Saito2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.08.18
1st round
vs. Kunal Anand6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
China China F13 - Clay
20.08.18
1st round
vs. Hao Wu5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
China China F12 - Clay
13.08.18
1st round
vs. Yuichiro Inui4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Indonesia Indonesia F3 - Hard
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha6-2, 6-712, 3-6 lostmatch details
Indonesia Indonesia F2 - Hard
31.07.18
1st round
vs. Justin Barki6-75, 5-7 lostmatch details
Indonesia Indonesia F1 - Hard
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Michael Look6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Malaysia Malaysia F3 - Hard
17.07.18
1st round
vs. Courtney John Lock0-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Malaysia Malaysia F2 - Hard
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Naru Shirafuji6-77, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
10.07.18
2nd round
vs. Ryota Tanuma5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
Malaysia Malaysia F1 - Hard
04.07.18
1/4
vs. Cheong-Eui Kim3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.07.18
2nd round
vs. Kazuma Kawachi6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Tom Evans6-2, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Canada Canada F4 - Hard
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Julian Bradley4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe F3 - Hard
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
11.06.18
1st round
vs. Ruan Du Preez6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe F2 - Hard
09.06.18
1/2
vs. Matias Franco Descotte4-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
08.06.18
1/4
vs. Courtney John Lock6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Anurag Nenwani6-1, 7-63 winmatch details
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit6-2, 0-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe F1 - Hard
28.05.18
1st round
vs. Richard Thongoana7-5, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Singapore Singapore F2 - Hard
20.05.18
qual.
vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan6-1, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.05.18
q 1
vs. Teeradon Tortrakul6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
<