MATCH
05.08.19 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Min-Kyu Song | 6-3, 6-3 | Yokkaichi Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Min-Kyu Song | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/34 (85%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 13/23 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/57 (40%) | 10/49 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Min-Kyu Song | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Min-Kyu Song - H2H matches
05.08.19 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Min-Kyu Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Yokkaichi Challenger | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Min-Kyu Song form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Min-Kyu Song - last matches
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 1-6, 1-3, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Sunghyeon Yoon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Minjoon Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Parikshit Somani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Hendrik Thada Grohbruegge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Mao-Xin Gong | 6-3, 6-79, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | - Min-Kyu Song - walk over | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyun Sik Go | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 4-6, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 0-4, - Min-Kyu Song - retired | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Hong Chung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |