MATCH
09.01.18 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Shao-Fan Liu | 7-64, 6-0 | China F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Shao-Fan Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 35/64 (55%) | 39/56 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
30.01.97, 27 years
14.349 $
30.01.97, 27 years
14.349 $
Yuta Shimizu vs. Shao-Fan Liu - H2H matches
09.01.18 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Shao-Fan Liu | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | China F1 | Clay |
Yuta Shimizu form & Shao-Fan Liu form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Shao-Fan Liu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Matej Galik | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mohab Hamed | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-76, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Niklas Guttau | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Magd Eldin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Floris Podzimek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Tay - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Da Cheng Yuan | - Shao-Fan Liu - walk over | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Bill Duo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Karunuday Singh | 3-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Vuradin | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Abadia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Chen Chang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |