MATCH
22.11.17 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Igor Sijsling | 6-3, 6-3 | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | Igor Sijsling | |
1st SERVE % | 22/44 (50%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/22 (95%) | 22/30 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 9/23 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 8/44 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/97 (60%) | 39/97 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 18 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Igor Sijsling | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. Igor Sijsling - H2H matches
22.11.17 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Igor Sijsling | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
Zdenek Kolar form & Igor Sijsling form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Igor Sijsling - last matches
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 1/4 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-2, 2-6, 3-2, Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida - retired | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 0-0, Nicola Kuhn - retired | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |