MATCH
13.03.19 | 2nd round | Zhe Li | Dudi Sela | 2-4, - retired | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zhe Li | Dudi Sela | |
1st SERVE % | 36/43 (84%) | 19/24 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 13/19 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/5 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 0/1 (0%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 9/24 (38%) | 20/43 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 32/67 (48%) | 35/67 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Zhe Li | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Zhe Li | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhe Li vs. Dudi Sela - H2H matches
14.01.20 | q 1 | Zhe Li | Dudi Sela | 7-62, 5-3, Dudi Sela - retired | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
13.03.19 | 2nd round | Zhe Li | Dudi Sela | 2-4, Dudi Sela - retired | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
22.02.19 | 1/4 | Dudi Sela | Zhe Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
Zhe Li form & Dudi Sela form
Zhe Li - last matches
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-1, 3-0, Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-2, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 6-3, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details |
Dudi Sela - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-0, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 0-1, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-72, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
13.09.19 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 4-0, Illya Marchenko - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 3rd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |