MATCH
19.06.19 | 1st round | Zizou Bergs | Matyas Fuele | 6-3, 3-0, - retired | M15 Balatonalmadi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zizou Bergs | Matyas Fuele | |
1st SERVE % | 18/30 (60%) | 18/32 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 10/18 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 6/30 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 21/62 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Matyas Fuele | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zizou Bergs vs. Matyas Fuele - H2H matches
19.06.19 | 1st round | Zizou Bergs | Matyas Fuele | 6-3, 3-0, Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | M15 Balatonalmadi | Clay |
Zizou Bergs form & Matyas Fuele form
Zizou Bergs - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 5-7, 0-2, - Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Matyas Fuele - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 7-65, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hesam Yazdi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Parsa Ashjari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-74, 3-3, - Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Stice | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jilly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |