MATCH
30.01.19 | 1st round | Abbie Myers | Alison Bai | 7-66, 7-63 | W60 Launceston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Abbie Myers | Alison Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 49/88 (56%) | 58/92 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/49 (76%) | 40/58 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/39 (46%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/92 (40%) | 33/88 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/180 (51%) | 88/180 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Abbie Myers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
Abbie Myers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Abbie Myers | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Abbie Myers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abbie Myers | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abbie Myers vs. Alison Bai - H2H matches
30.01.19 | 1st round | Abbie Myers | Alison Bai | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | W60 Launceston | Hard |
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Abbie Myers | Alison Bai | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
27.03.17 | 1st round | Abbie Myers | Alison Bai | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Mornington | Clay |
17.12.16 | 1/2 | Abbie Myers | Alison Bai | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
01.02.16 | 1st round | Alison Bai | Abbie Myers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Launceston | Hard |
09.03.15 | 1/4 | Alison Bai | Abbie Myers | 6-4, 7-6 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
04.03.13 | 1st round | Alison Bai | Abbie Myers | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
Abbie Myers form & Alison Bai form
Abbie Myers - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Alana Parnaby | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Taylah Lawless | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 2-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Sara Tomic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details |
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |