MATCH
12.10.17 | 2nd round | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Ellen Allgurin | 6-4, 6-2 | Cairns | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Abigail Tere-Apisah | Ellen Allgurin | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 14/50 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abigail Tere-Apisah vs. Ellen Allgurin - H2H matches
12.10.17 | 2nd round | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Ellen Allgurin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Cairns | Hard |
Abigail Tere-Apisah form & Ellen Allgurin form
Abigail Tere-Apisah - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Ravita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tammy Tan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
19.05.19 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Ellen Allgurin - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Lou Adler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-1, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Catini | 6-73, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Narmont | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Olga Doroshina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Solapur - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.07.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |