INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abigail Tere-Apisah vs. Jing-Jing Lu - H2H matches
02.12.17 | 1/2 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Abigail Tere-Apisah form & Jing-Jing Lu form
Abigail Tere-Apisah - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Ravita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tammy Tan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
19.05.19 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |