MATCH
17.06.18 | q 1 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Yana Sizikova | 6-3, 6-2 | Ilkley | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Abigail Tere-Apisah | Yana Sizikova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/49 (51%) | 36/65 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 7/29 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 20/49 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/114 (58%) | 48/114 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-2 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 1-0 | |
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Abigail Tere-Apisah | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yana Sizikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Abigail Tere-Apisah vs. Yana Sizikova - H2H matches
17.06.18 | q 1 | Abigail Tere-Apisah | Yana Sizikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Ilkley | Grass |
Abigail Tere-Apisah form & Yana Sizikova form
Abigail Tere-Apisah - last matches
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
29.02.20 1/4 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1, Nigina Abduraimova - retired | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Ravita | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tammy Tan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
19.05.19 fin | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Yana Sizikova - last matches
Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nelly Knezkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 1-4, - Yana Sizikova - retired | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-69, 3-6, 7-63 | match details |