MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Adithya Karunaratne | Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adithya Karunaratne | Ani Vangelova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/53 (79%) | 27/55 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 5/28 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-2 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Ani Vangelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adithya Karunaratne vs. Ani Vangelova - H2H matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Adithya Karunaratne | Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Adithya Karunaratne form & Ani Vangelova form
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |