MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Adna Sofradzija | Rebecca Gustafson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Adna Sofradzija | Rebecca Gustafson | |
1st SERVE % | 42/70 (60%) | 43/68 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/68 (53%) | 33/70 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/138 (53%) | 65/138 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Sweden
05.05.98, 25 years
05.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
21.10.97, 26 years
21.10.97, 26 years
Adna Sofradzija vs. Rebecca Gustafson - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Adna Sofradzija | Rebecca Gustafson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Adna Sofradzija form & Rebecca Gustafson form
Adna Sofradzija - last matches
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Manon Peral | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Denise Simonetti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Malin Falk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Zoe Kruger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Mahak Jain | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Candela Bugnon | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 6-3, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Ena Ovcina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 7-5, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-4, 7-68 | match details |
Rebecca Gustafson - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Bianca Bulat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ema Harajda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Daria-Maria Anghel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Andreia Beberechi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nelly Mezan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | Claudia Coppola - walk over | match details | |
Middelkerke - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Lynn Janssens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Ella Leivo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Filip | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Olivia Larsson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seung Hee Han | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Dohee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Adi Spiegelman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |