MATCH
03.08.17 | 1/4 | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | Bibiane Schoofs | 7-69, 6-4 | El Espinar | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | Bibiane Schoofs | |
1st SERVE % | 56/89 (63%) | 58/89 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/56 (59%) | 41/58 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 7/31 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/89 (46%) | 40/89 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/178 (51%) | 88/178 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 11 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez vs. Bibiane Schoofs - H2H matches
03.08.17 | 1/4 | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | Bibiane Schoofs | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | El Espinar | Hard |
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez form & Bibiane Schoofs form
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - last matches
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 2-5, - Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-3, - Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 7-65, 4-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 qual. | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.20 q 2 | vs. Maria Dzemeshkevich | 6-74, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details |
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |