INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akiko Omae vs. Yidi Yang - H2H matches
16.05.19 | 1/4 | Akiko Omae | Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Wuhan | Hard |
20.08.18 | qual. | Yidi Yang | Akiko Omae | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Tsukuba | Hard |
Akiko Omae form & Yidi Yang form
Akiko Omae - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-0, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justine Leong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chui Kei Leung | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erica Kanna Hagi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-60, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Yidi Yang - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 0-3, - Yidi Yang - retired | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayi Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |