Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
26.10.96, 27 years
26.10.96, 27 years
Aleksandra Pitak vs. Pia Brglez - H2H matches
03.09.18 | q 1 | Aleksandra Pitak | Pia Brglez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Trieste | Clay |
Aleksandra Pitak form & Pia Brglez form
Aleksandra Pitak - last matches
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-73, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Pradova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalie Johnson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Pia Brglez - last matches
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-71, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Pyrozhenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alina Lebedeva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Anna Turco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Zoel Kastelic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cakovec - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Sabina Machalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Filip | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ines Baumgartner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Damasceno Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Isidora Zivkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Ariadna Marti Riembau | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 4-0, Eugenie Chapelle - retired | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Abir El Fahimi | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.15 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.15 1/4 | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Khiri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |