MATCH
08.01.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pitak | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 4-2, - retired | W15 Fort | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pitak | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | |
1st SERVE % | 19/26 (73%) | 18/24 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 9/18 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/6 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 8/26 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 21/50 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-0 | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pitak | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandra Pitak vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek - H2H matches
08.01.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pitak | Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 4-2, Rosalie Van Der Hoek - retired | match details | W15 Fort | Hard |
Aleksandra Pitak form & Rosalie Van Der Hoek form
Aleksandra Pitak - last matches
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-73, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Pradova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalie Johnson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 6-75, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Rosalie Van Der Hoek - last matches
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - walk over | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Flink | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-77, 1-1, - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - retired | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - walk over | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - walk over | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Selin Ovunc | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Ho | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 2-4, - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - retired | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 4-6, 0-1, - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - retired | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Osariemen Airhunmwunde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | - Rosalie Van Der Hoek - walk over | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Racheal Olamide Adunoye | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |