Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
09.03.01, 23 years
09.03.01, 23 years
Anjana Suresh vs. Aleksandra Stankovic - H2H matches
09.12.18 | q 1 | Aleksandra Stankovic | Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
Anjana Suresh form & Aleksandra Stankovic form
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Stankovic - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Bianca Behulova | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Minami Akiyama | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jelusic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Jelena Lukic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tijana Svitlica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Taysia Rogers | Taysia Rogers - walk over | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kozakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Pooneh Tavafi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 2 | vs. Milica Vujovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Martina Zerulo | 6-74, 0-3, - Aleksandra Stankovic - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |