MATCH
22.05.19 | 1st round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandrina Naydenova | Ho Ching Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/66 (52%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/121 (59%) | 50/121 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandrina Naydenova vs. Ho Ching Wu - H2H matches
22.05.19 | 1st round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Aleksandrina Naydenova form & Ho Ching Wu form
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |