INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Adamescu vs. Alena Tarasova - H2H matches
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Alena Tarasova | Cristina Adamescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Cristina Adamescu form & Alena Tarasova form
Cristina Adamescu - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 0-1, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 3-6, 2-4, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Ehn | 2-6, 0-2, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Petra Melounova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Daniella Silva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-3, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 2-3, - Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
18.11.17 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alena Tarasova - last matches
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-64, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.17 fin | vs. Marta Lesniak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.17 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 1-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Jue Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.17 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |