Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
30.04.87, 36 years
30.04.87, 36 years
Alena Tarasova vs. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona - H2H matches
25.07.11 | 1/4 | Alena Tarasova | Sheila Solsona-Carcasona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | El Jadida | Clay |
Alena Tarasova form & Sheila Solsona-Carcasona form
Alena Tarasova - last matches
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 7-64, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.17 fin | vs. Marta Lesniak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.17 1/2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 1-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Jue Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.17 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.17 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.17 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
21.02.17 1st round | vs. Polina Monova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona - last matches
Espinho - Clay | ||||
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.11 1/4 | vs. Morgane Pons | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.11 2nd round | vs. Agustina Lepore | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 q 2 | vs. Agnese Zucchini | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.11 q 1 | vs. Chiara Pappacena | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
22.08.11 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
15.08.11 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Gijon - Hard | ||||
08.08.11 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.11 1st round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
El Jadida - Clay | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ebada | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.07.11 1/4 | vs. Alena Tarasova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.11 2nd round | vs. Fatyha Berjane | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
18.07.11 1st round | vs. Jessica Sabeshinskaja | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.11 2nd round | vs. Aida Martinez Sanjuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tanger - Clay | ||||
11.07.11 1st round | vs. Chaimae Roudami | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.11 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.11 1/4 | vs. Fatima El Allami | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
04.07.11 1st round | vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
06.06.11 1st round | vs. Magali De Lattre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tiro A - Clay | ||||
30.05.11 qual. | vs. Karin Knapp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.11 q 2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.05.11 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.11 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
23.05.11 2nd round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Natalia Galan Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
09.05.11 q 1 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
09.05.11 q 2 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Vic - Clay | ||||
25.04.11 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Torrent - Clay | ||||
18.04.11 q 1 | vs. Marta Morga Alonso | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.11 q 2 | vs. Michela Casanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |