INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandra Mazzola vs. Francesca Sella - H2H matches
13.02.17 | q 1 | Alessandra Mazzola | Francesca Sella | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Bergamo | Clay |
Alessandra Mazzola form & Francesca Sella form
Alessandra Mazzola - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 5-3, Anastasia Safta - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Santos Sanchez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Barlini Pischedda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-5, - Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details |
Francesca Sella - last matches
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stromova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
12.02.18 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Francesca Bottardi | 6-76, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.11.17 1/4 | vs. Paula Baranano | 6-3, 6-72, 0-2, - Francesca Sella - retired | match details | |
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 1-6, 0-2, - Francesca Sella - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details |