MATCH
24.07.13 | 2nd round | Alexandra Cadantu | Mandy Minella | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | Baku | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Cadantu | Mandy Minella | |
1st SERVE % | 50/76 (66%) | 50/80 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 27/50 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/80 (54%) | 31/76 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/156 (56%) | 68/156 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Cadantu vs. Mandy Minella - H2H matches
17.03.22 | 2nd round | Alexandra Cadantu | Mandy Minella | 2-6, 7-64, 7-65 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
28.03.18 | 1st round | Mandy Minella | Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 6-1, 4-1, Mandy Minella - retired | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
10.06.17 | 1/2 | Alexandra Cadantu | Mandy Minella | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Bol | Clay |
30.06.14 | 2nd round | Mandy Minella | Alexandra Cadantu | 7-66, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Contrexeville | Clay |
24.07.13 | 2nd round | Alexandra Cadantu | Mandy Minella | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Baku | Hard |
Alexandra Cadantu form & Mandy Minella form
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Mandy Minella - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-73, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-4, 6-73, 12-10 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 7-62, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |