MATCH
31.10.20 | 1/4 | Alexandra Cadantu | Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Cadantu | Nika Radisic | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 30/39 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 9/30 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Nika Radisic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Cadantu vs. Nika Radisic - H2H matches
04.11.20 | 1st round | Alexandra Cadantu | Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
31.10.20 | 1/4 | Alexandra Cadantu | Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Alexandra Cadantu form & Nika Radisic form
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Nika Radisic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 0-3, - Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 3-0, Celia Cervino Ruiz - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 0-6, 0-3, - Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |