MATCH
12.02.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Damaschin | Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Damaschin | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 58/72 (81%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 31/72 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/130 (52%) | 63/130 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Damaschin vs. Haruna Arakawa - H2H matches
12.02.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Damaschin | Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Alexandra Damaschin form & Haruna Arakawa form
Alexandra Damaschin - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 4-6, - Alexandra Damaschin - retired | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ruxandra Schech | 2-6, 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Hinata Chiba | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |