MATCH
16.01.12 | 1st round | Alexandra Damaschin | Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-3 | Antalya Kaya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Damaschin vs. Patricia Maria Tig - H2H matches
24.09.12 | 1/4 | Patricia Maria Tig | Alexandra Damaschin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Varna | Clay |
27.08.12 | 1/4 | Patricia Maria Tig | Alexandra Damaschin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Mamaia | Clay |
25.06.12 | fin | Patricia Maria Tig | Alexandra Damaschin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Bals | Clay |
16.01.12 | 1st round | Alexandra Damaschin | Patricia Maria Tig | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Antalya Kaya | Clay |
29.08.11 | qual. | Patricia Maria Tig | Alexandra Damaschin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Mamaia | Clay |
31.05.10 | 1/4 | Alexandra Damaschin | Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Alexandra Damaschin form & Patricia Maria Tig form
Alexandra Damaschin - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 4-6, - Alexandra Damaschin - retired | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ruxandra Schech | 2-6, 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Patricia Maria Tig - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-2, - Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 7-68, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Dunja Maric | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |