MATCH
25.06.18 | qual. | Alexandra Damaschin | Taro Keens | 6-0, 6-2 | Curtea De | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Damaschin | Taro Keens | |
1st SERVE % | 43/53 (81%) | 22/36 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 1/14 (7%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Taro Keens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 1-0 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Taro Keens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Taro Keens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Taro Keens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Taro Keens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexandra Damaschin | 4-1 | |
Alexandra Damaschin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Taro Keens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
11.03.93, 31 years
11.03.93, 31 years
Alexandra Damaschin vs. Taro Keens - H2H matches
25.06.18 | qual. | Alexandra Damaschin | Taro Keens | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Curtea De | Clay |
Alexandra Damaschin form & Taro Keens form
Alexandra Damaschin - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 4-6, - Alexandra Damaschin - retired | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ruxandra Schech | 2-6, 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Abbie Myers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.19 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Taro Keens - last matches
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kostic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Aimee Tarun | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Bruno | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Nasty Surkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Rosaline Zafir Chavez Tello | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Emma Hurst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |