MATCH
17.07.17 | qual. | Alexandra Dulgheru | Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Dulgheru | Daniela Seguel | |
1st SERVE % | 43/46 (93%) | 37/48 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 12/37 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/48 (67%) | 19/46 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Daniela Seguel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Dulgheru vs. Daniela Seguel - H2H matches
17.07.17 | qual. | Alexandra Dulgheru | Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Alexandra Dulgheru form & Daniela Seguel form
Alexandra Dulgheru - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 3-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 1-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ellen Perez | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.21 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-63, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Daniela Seguel - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-4, - Daniela Seguel - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |