MATCH
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Maryna Chernyshova | 6-3, 6-2 | Hodmezovasarhely | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Dulgheru | Maryna Chernyshova | |
1st SERVE % | 42/57 (74%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 25/57 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Dulgheru vs. Maryna Chernyshova - H2H matches
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Maryna Chernyshova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Hodmezovasarhely | Clay |
Alexandra Dulgheru form & Maryna Chernyshova form
Alexandra Dulgheru - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 3-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 1-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ellen Perez | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.21 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-63, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maryna Chernyshova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, - Maryna Chernyshova - retired | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, - Maryna Chernyshova - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Monika Dedaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matea Mamic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-710, 1-2, - Maryna Chernyshova - retired | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |