MATCH
05.10.15 | 1st round | Alexandra Perper | Maureen Drake | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Hilton Head | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Perper | Maureen Drake | |
1st SERVE % | 61/97 (63%) | 63/90 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 37/63 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/90 (42%) | 39/97 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/187 (51%) | 91/187 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Perper vs. Maureen Drake - H2H matches
05.10.15 | 1st round | Alexandra Perper | Maureen Drake | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Hilton Head | Clay |
27.10.14 | q 1 | Maureen Drake | Alexandra Perper | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
Alexandra Perper form & Maureen Drake form
Alexandra Perper - last matches
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details |
Maureen Drake - last matches
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
09.06.16 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Neel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.16 1st round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.16 qual. | vs. Katharine Fahey | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buffalo - Clay | ||||
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
25.01.16 q 1 | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Karina Traxler | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Reghan Lynch | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.07.15 qual. | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 q 2 | vs. Keri Wong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlotte - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Caroline Dailey | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Erin Clark | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cercone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Palm Harbor - Clay | ||||
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Alexis Franco | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
16.03.15 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Leduc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, Karolina Wlodarczak - retired | match details | |
20.10.14 q 2 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details |