MATCH
27.06.17 | 1st round | Alexandra Perper | Veronika Vlkovska | 6-4, 6-1 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Perper | Veronika Vlkovska | |
1st SERVE % | 23/50 (46%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 0/19 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 9 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
06.09.97, 26 years
14.971 $
06.09.97, 26 years
14.971 $
Alexandra Perper vs. Veronika Vlkovska - H2H matches
27.06.17 | 1st round | Alexandra Perper | Veronika Vlkovska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Alexandra Perper form & Veronika Vlkovska form
Alexandra Perper - last matches
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-0, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Palm - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Luisa Stefani | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Perper - retired | match details |
Veronika Vlkovska - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
21.08.21 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Gross | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Nikola Novotna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 7-5, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |