MATCH
11.06.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Silna | Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-62 | Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Silna | Anna Siskova | |
1st SERVE % | 76/103 (74%) | 54/89 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/76 (46%) | 25/54 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/27 (33%) | 8/35 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/15 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/89 (63%) | 59/103 (57%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/192 (52%) | 92/192 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 11 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Silna | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Siskova | |
1-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Anna Siskova | |
1-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexandra Silna | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Silna | 6-6 | |
0-0, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
Czech Republic
10.01.02, 22 years
10.01.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandra Silna vs. Anna Siskova - H2H matches
11.06.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Silna | Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Alexandra Silna form & Anna Siskova form
Alexandra Silna - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandra Silna - retired | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Monika Svobodova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 0-6, - Alexandra Silna - retired | match details | |
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Filip | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Barbora Kollarova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Maria Zotova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lidija Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Elena De Santis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kathleen De Rienzo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hana Pektorova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - Anna Siskova - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |