Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. Tereza Martincova 02.08.2020

Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. Tereza Martincova 02.08.2020 - Palermo Ladies Open - Palermo - compare

MATCH

02.08.20q 2Aliaksandra Sasnovich Tereza Martincova 6-3, - retired Italy Palermo Clay

MATCH STATS

Aliaksandra SasnovichTereza Martincova
1st SERVE %19/23 (83%)31/47 (66%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON13/19 (68%)12/31 (39%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON1/4 (25%)10/16 (63%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/6 (50%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON25/47 (53%)9/23 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON39/70 (56%)31/70 (44%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich Aliaksandra Sasnovich serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
0-1Tereza Martincova Tereza Martincova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Aliaksandra Sasnovich Aliaksandra Sasnovich serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
2-1Tereza Martincova Tereza Martincova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Aliaksandra Sasnovich Aliaksandra Sasnovich serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-2Tereza Martincova Tereza Martincova serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Aliaksandra Sasnovich Aliaksandra Sasnovich serve4-2
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
4-3Tereza Martincova Tereza Martincova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Aliaksandra Sasnovich Aliaksandra Sasnovich serve5-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
6-3
2
0-0Tereza Martincova Tereza Martincova serve
0-0
- retired

Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Belarus
22.03.94, 26 years




119
561
2.863.266 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
24.10.94, 25 years




133
488
559.160 $
Tereza Martincova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs. Tereza Martincova - head to head matches

02.08.20q 2Aliaksandra SasnovichTereza Martincova6-3, Tereza Martincova - retiredmatch detailsItaly Palermo Clay
29.04.17q 1Tereza MartincovaAliaksandra Sasnovich6-3, 6-1 match detailsCzech Republic Prague Clay

Aliaksandra Sasnovich - last matches

Czech Republic Prague - Clay
08.08.20
q 1
vs. Lucie Havlickova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Palermo - Clay
07.08.20
1/4
vs. Petra Martic6-75, 6-73 lostmatch details
05.08.20
2nd round
vs. Jasmine Paolini6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
04.08.20
1st round
vs. Elise Mertens6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
03.08.20
qual.
vs. Lara Arruabarrena7-5, 7-62 winmatch details
02.08.20
q 2
vs. Tereza Martincova6-3, Tereza Martincova - retiredwinmatch details
01.08.20
q 1
vs. Anastasiya Komardina7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Qatar Doha - Hard
22.02.20
qual.
vs. Daria Kasatkina7-5, 1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
21.02.20
q 1
vs. Viktorija Golubic3-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
18.02.20
1st round
vs. Kristina Mladenovic4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
qual.
vs. Ana Bogdan6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 2
vs. Anna Blinkova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
15.02.20
q 1
vs. Luisa Stefani7-61, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Holland Fed Cup - Clay
08.02.20
vs. Arantxa Rus0-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
07.02.20
Rubber 1
vs. Kiki Bertens7-65, 2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
21.01.20
1st round
vs. Greetje Minnen6-73, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Australia Adelaide - Hard
13.01.20
1st round
vs. Danielle Rose Collins3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.01.20
qual.
vs. Tatjana Maria7-63, 6-0 winmatch details
11.01.20
q 1
vs. Shuko Aoyama6-1, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
08.01.20
2nd round
vs. Qiang Wang4-6, 6-0, 6-75 lostmatch details
06.01.20
1st round
vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
France Limoges - I. hard
22.12.19
fin
vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.12.19
1/2
vs. Greetje Minnen2-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
20.12.19
1/4
vs. Jil Teichmann6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
19.12.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Blinkova3-6, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
17.12.19
1st round
vs. Isabella Shinikova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
14.10.19
1st round
vs. Anastasija Sevastova1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
China Beijing - Hard
30.09.19
1st round
vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu2-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
China Wuhan - Hard
22.09.19
1st round
vs. Aryna Sabalenka1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
China Guangzhou - Hard
16.09.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandra Krunic4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details

Tereza Martincova - last matches

Czech Republic Prague - Clay
08.08.20
q 1
vs. Nikola Bartunkova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Palermo - Clay
02.08.20
q 2
vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich3-6, - Tereza Martincova - retiredlostmatch details
01.08.20
q 1
vs. Leonie Kung4-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
19.07.20
1st round
vs. Iga Swiatek7-67, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
18.07.20
1st round
vs. Belinda Bencic0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.07.20
1st round
vs. Anna Schmiedlova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
04.07.20
1st round
vs. Viktoria Kuzmova6-76, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.07.20
1st round
vs. Barbora Strycova6-4, 3-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
29.06.20
1st round
vs. Linda Fruhvirtova6-1, 5-7, 10-3 winmatch details
15.06.20
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
France Lyon - I. hard
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Viktoria Kuzmova4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.03.20
1st round
vs. Ana Bogdan6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Qatar Doha - Hard
25.02.20
2nd round
vs. Maria Sakkari6-3, 6-75, 0-6 lostmatch details
24.02.20
1st round
vs. Misaki Doi6-2, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
22.02.20
qual.
vs. Misaki Doi7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
21.02.20
q 1
vs. Kristyna Pliskova7-65, 7-5 winmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
16.02.20
q 2
vs. Veronika Kudermetova7-5, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.02.20
q 1
vs. Jil Teichmann7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
09.02.20
qual.
vs. Kristie Ahn6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.02.20
q 1
vs. Polina Kudermetova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
18.01.20
qual.
vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.01.20
q 2
vs. Valeria Savinykh6-1, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
14.01.20
q 1
vs. Aleksandra Krunic6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei - Carpet
11.11.19
1st round
vs. Jana Cepelova3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
France W80 Poitiers - I. hard
25.10.19
1/4
vs. Nina Stojanovic3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.10.19
2nd round
vs. Diana Marcinkevica6-1, 7-66 winmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Margot Yerolymos6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
14.10.19
qual.
vs. Kaia Kanepi2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.10.19
q 2
vs. Jana Fett6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
12.10.19
q 1
vs. Olga Govortsova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
<