MATCH
16.07.20 | 1st round | Emily Arbuthnott | Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-4 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 0-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emily Arbuthnott | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Arbuthnott vs. Alice Gillan - H2H matches
16.07.20 | 1st round | Emily Arbuthnott | Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Emily Arbuthnott form & Alice Gillan form
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |