MATCH
23.07.20 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Gillan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Alice Gillan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Alice Gillan | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Alice Gillan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Alice Gillan | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Esther Adeshina | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
04.10.01, 22 years
04.10.01, 22 years
Alice Gillan vs. Esther Adeshina - H2H matches
23.07.20 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Esther Adeshina form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Esther Adeshina - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | 6-1, 1-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 0-6, 3-3, - Esther Adeshina - retired | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |